SHOWRESULTS-NÄYTTELYTULOKSET 2005:

Helsinki NordW-05 18.12. Tuula Pratt, FIN
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BD4, BOB-vet (PU4, ROP-vet)

Helsinki Winner-05
17.12. Rainer Vuorinen, FIN
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB,CACIB,W-05 (ROP,CACIB, V-05), 
Droll Demon  BD3, BOB-vet (PU3, ROP-vet)

FIN CH V-05 JV-02 Geestland's Kitimat

Vilna, Lithuania  3.12.2005 Katarzyna Fischdon, P
Cardiga: Divine Dude CC CACIB BOS LTU CH (SERT CACIB VSP LTU MVA)
Special Song  BOB-puppy
Blondies Prima Donna  BB2 CC resCACIB (PN2 SERT VACA)

Vilna, Lithuania 4.12.2005 Beata Petkevica, LV
Cardigan: Divine Dude  BD2 CC (PU2 SERT)
Special Song  BOB-puppy
Blondies Prima Donna  BB3 (PN3)

Vilna, Lithuania 4.12.2005 Miroslaw Redlicki, P
Cardigan: Divine Dude BD2 CC (PU2 SERT)
Special Song  BOB-puppy BIS4-puppy (ROP-pentu BIS4-pentu)

FIN&S&LTU CH Geestland's Divine Dude

Moscow 17.11.2005 National Corgi Club show, Azen, BLR
Cardigan: Northern Nova EXC, CW, Candidate to the Club Champion
Obedience competition first place
Moscow 26.11. Havelka, Slovakia
Cardigan: Northern Nova CAC, CW, BOB, Champion of Russian kinological federation, Champion of ANKOR, RUS CH

RUS CH Geestland's Northern Nova

Jyväskylä 19.11. Petru Muntean, R
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB, CACIB (ROP, CACIB),   Droll Demon  BD2, BOB-vet, (PU2, ROP-vet), Quite a Quiz BB4 (PN4)
Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

Tarto, Estonia 5.11.2005 Bo Skalin, S
Cardigan: Lambent Lulu CC, CACIB, BOB, EST CH (SERT, CACIB, ROP, EST MVA)

5.11.  FIN & EST CH W-03 JW-03 Geestlands Lambent Lulu      

Seinäjoki 23.10. Rita Trainin, ISR
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet)

Seinäjoki 22.10. Leif Herman Jörgensen, DK
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Legit Logo BD2 (PU2)

11.10. are the INT CH titles for Hitchhiker and Fave Rave  confirmed ( Hitchhikerin ja Fave Raven KANS MVA tittelit vahvistettu)

11.10.  INT&FIN&S&N CH W-02 Geestland's Hitchhiker

11.10.  INT&FIN&S&N CH Geestland's Fave Rave

Eckerö, 25.9. Ritva Raita, FIN,
 Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet),  Legit Logo BD2, CACIB (PU2, CACIB), Mythic Minx BD3, res.CACIB, (PU3, VACA), Exact Elite  CACIB, BOS, (CACIB, VSP),  Quite a Quiz  BB2, CC, res.CACIB ( PN2, SERT, VACA), Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Hans Lehtinen, FIN, Pembroke: Yakima CC, CACIB, BOS, FIN CH (SERT, CACIB, VSP, FIN MVA), Arctic Arcanum BD2 resCC (PU2, vaSERT), Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

25.9.  FIN CH Geestland's Yakima


Hyvinkää,
18.9. Astrid Aas-Lundava, EST
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BD2, BOB-vet, (PU2, ROP-vet)

Tampere, puppyshow (pentunly)
17.9. Helin Kasuk, EST
Cardigan: Special Song BOB, (ROP)

Porvoo
11.9. Michael Leonard IRL / Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, B
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BD2, BOB-vet, BIS-vet (PU2, ROP-vet, BIS-vet),  Mythic Minx BD3 (PU3)

Kotka
10.9. Joan Walsh, IRL
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet)

Öland, Sweden,
3.9. Leif Lehmann Jörgensen, DK
Cardigan: North Nereus BOB, (ROP)

Helsinki
3.9. Paavo Mattila, FIN
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Hashfan Five December BOB-puppy (ROP-pentu)

Heinola
28.8. Ken Hammond, AUS
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet), Divine Dude BD4 (PU4) , Blondie's Prima Donna BOB (ROP)

Kouvola
27.8. Matti Tuominen, FIN/Ken Hammond, AUS
Cardigan: Mythic Minx BOB, BIG4, (ROP, RYP4)

Valkeakoski
14.8. Nils Molin, S
 Cardigan: Divine Dude BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Picked Pard CC (SERT), Blondie's Prima Donna BOS (VSP)

Aura 13.8. Christen Lang, N
Cardigan: Legit Logo BOB (ROP), Balmy Mackinlay BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet), Droll Demon  BD2, BOB-vet, (PU2, ROP-vet)
,  Murky Mage BD3, res.CC (PU3, vaSERT), Quest of Gold BD4 (PU4), Hashfan Five December BOB-puppy (ROP-pentu), Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

Joensuu
7.8. Marion ten Cate, NL
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet)

Joensuu 6.8. Alar Müürisepp, EST
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet)

Kristiinankaupunki
6.8. Reijo Tuovinen, FIN
Cardigan: Picked Pard CC, BOB (SERT, ROP)

Pori 31.7. Fernando Madeira Rodrigues, P
Cardigan: Living Legend CACIB, BOB (CACIB ROP),Divine Dude  BD4 (PU4), Blondie's Prima Donna CC, CACIB, BOS, FIN CH, (SERT, CACIB,VSP, FIN MVA) Balmy Mackinlay BB3, BOB-vet 
(
PN3, ROP-vet), Tyhjätaskun Enklaavi  BB4 (PN4), Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Pembroke: Yamba BB4 (PN4), Yakima res.CC,  (vaSERT)

31.7.  FIN CH Blondie's Prima Donna

Helsinki 24.7. Wendye Slatyer, AUS
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet)

Nivala
17.7. Giuseppe Alessandra, I
Cardigan: Droll Demon  BOB, BOB-vet( ROP, ROP-vet), Lambent Lulu BB2 (PN2), CACIB, (PN2, CACIB), Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Corgi spec. Raahe 16.7. Bridget Smeeton, NZ
Cardigan: Russet Rascal  res.CC (vaSERT), 
  Legit Logo BD3, CC, FIN CH (PU3, SERT, FIN MVA)

16.7.  FIN CH Geestland's Legit Logo

Ypäjä 16.7. Johan Juslin, FIN
Cardigan: Quite a Quiz  CC, BOB ( SERT, ROP), Balmy Mackinlay BB2, BOB-vet (PN2, ROP-vet) , Tyhjätaskun Enklaavi  BB3, res.CC 
(PN3 vaSERT),  
Hashfan Five December BOB-puppy

Nokia 10.7. Owe Germundsson, S
Pembroke: Zaria BB2, CC (PN2, SERT)

Hyvinkää 3.7. Ritva Raita, FIN
Cardigan: Mythic Minx BOB (ROP), Russet Rascal BD2, CC (PU2, SERT)

Borås, Sweden
2.7. Seamun Oates, IRL
Cardigan: North Nereus BOB, (ROP)

St Petersburg, Russia
25.6. Werbitskij, RUS
Cardigan: Pitchy Pleasure  CC, CACIB, BOB (SERT, CACIB, ROP)

Piikkiö 12.6. August de Wilde, B
Cardigan: Quite a Quiz BB2, CC (PN2, SERT), Tyhjätaskun Enklaavi  BB3, res.CC (PN3 vaSERT)
Pembroke: Yarda CC, BOS, FIN CH (SERT, VSP, FIN MVA), Yakima CC, BOB  (SERT, ROP)

12.6.  FIN CH Geestland's Yarda

Porvoo 12.6. Päivi Eerola, FIN
Cardigan: Mythic Minx BOS (VSP)

Helsinki
22.5. Leif-Herman Wilberg, N
Cardigan: Lambent Lulu BOB, CACIB, (ROP, CACIB), Matey Marvel  BB2 resCACIB, ( PN2, VACA), Ipso Facto BD2, resCACIB, (PU2, VACA)

Hässleholm, Sweden
22.5. Berit Foss, N
Cardigan: North Nereus, BOS

Hamina
21.5. Astrid Aas-Lundava, EST
Cardigan: Pitchy Pleasure BB2 resCC

Raisio
14.5. Göran Bodegård, S
Cardigan: Pretty Princess BB3 resCC

Kristiansand, Norway 8.5. Helge Lie, N
Cardigan: Fave Rave CC, CACIB, BOB, N CH, (SERT, CACIB, ROP, N MVA,  Hitchhiker CC, CACIB, BOS, N CH (SERT, CACIB, VSP, 
N MVA) Both have now cacibs for INT CH titel, (molemmilla on nyt KANS MVA titteliin tarvittavat cacibit)
Pembroke: Yarda BB3 (PN 3)
Lahti 23.4. Simon Parsons, GB
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB, CACIB (ROP, CACIB)  
Lambent Lulu
BB3 ( PN3)
Mythic Minx
BD2, CC
, res.CACIB, FIN CH (PU2, SERT, VACA, 
FIN MVA)
Breeding Group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

23.4.  FIN CH Geestland's Mythic Minx

St. Petersburg, Russia 17.4. Jacqueline Kurat, RA
Cardigan: Droll Demon CC, CACIB, BOB, RUS CH (SERT, CACIB, ROP, RUS MVA),  Matey Marvel CC, CACIB, BOS, RUS CH (SERT, CACIB, VSP, RUS MVA)

Geestland's Droll Demon
17.4. 2005 RUS CH, it is his 10th championchip. Here all his titles
INT&FIN&EST&LV&LTU&BLR&S&N&D &RUS CH, LtuW-01, BaltW-01, NordW-01, NW-02, EuW-03!

17.4. 2005 RUS MVA, Ollin 10. valionarvo. Koko komeus on tässä 
KANS&FIN&EST&LV&LTU&BLR&S&N&DK&RUS MVA, LtuV-01, BaltV-01, PohjV-01, NV-02, EuV-03!

Eura 10.4. Päivi Eerola, FIN
Cardigan: Living Legend CC, BOB, FIN CH, BIG2 (SERT, ROP, FIN MVA, RYP2) Matey Marvel CC, BOS FIN&S&EST CH (SERT, VSP, FIN&S&EST MVA), Breeding group BOB, BIS4 (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP, BIS4)

10.4.  FIN CH JW-03 Geestland's Living Legend

10.4.  FIN&S&EST CH, 17.4. RUS CH Geestland's Matey Marvel


Lappeenranta
27.3. Päivi Eerola, FIN
Cardigan: Lambent Lulu CC, BOB, FIN CH (SERT, ROP, FIN MVA)

Stockholm, Sweden
, 27.3. Helge Lie, N
Cardigan: Matey Marvel CC, CACIB, BOS (SERT, CACIB, VSP)

 19.3.      S CH Nord JV-03 Geestland's North Nereus

27.3.   FIN CH W-03 JW-03 Geestlands Lambent Lulu      

Malmö, Sweden 19.3. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner, AUS
Cardigan: North Nereus, CC, BOB, S CH (SERT, ROP, S MVA)

Tampere
INT 19.3. Kurt Nilsson, S
Cardigan: Russet Rascal BOS puppy (VSP-pentu), Kitimat res.CACIB (VACA), Fabulous Fortune res.CACIB (VACA), Lambent Lulu res.CC (vaSERT), Breeding group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

Tallinn, Estonia
INT 13.2. Leni Nousiainen, FIN
Cardigan: Matey Marvel CC, CACIB, BOB (SERT, CACIB, ROP)

Turku INT 29.1. Cardigan Miklos Levente, HUN, Pembroke Ritva Raita, FIN
Cardigan:  Murky Mage CC (SERT), Quest of Gold res.CC (vaSERT), Kitimat res.CACIB (VACA), Jaamarin Aamu-Usva res.CC (vaSERT), Breeding group BOB (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Pembroke: Yakima res.CC (vaSERT)