SHOWRESULTS-NÄYTTELYTULOKSET 2011:

Vilnius Lithuania 18.12. Tomasz Borkowski, PL
Cardigan: Quite a Quiz  BB1, CC, CACIB, (PN1, SERT, CACIB)

 

 
Vilnius Lithuania 17.12. Andras Polgar, CZ
Cardigan: Quite a Quiz CH cl EXL, LT CC,  (VAL ERI1, LT SERT), Carbon Black  CH cl EXL2, res.CACIB, (VAL ERI2,VACA)

 

 
Helsinki Winner-11 4.12. Elia Alia Benitez, E
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum CACIB, BOB, W-11 (CACIB, ROP, V-11 ), Untold Unity  CACIB, BOS, W-11  (CACIB, VSP, V-11),

 

Helsinki-Winner 3.12. Irina Poletaeva, FI
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum CACIB, BOB, HeW-11 (CACIB, ROP, HeV-11 ),  Matey Marvel BOS, BOB-vet, HeW-11  ( VSP, ROP-vet, HeV-11), Untold Unity BB4,res.CACIB, (PN4,VACA), Gilded Dreams res.CC, HeJW-11, ( varaSERT, HeJV-11)

 

Jyväskylä 20.11. Jean Lawless, IRL
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum CACIB, BOB (CACIB, ROP),  Matey Marvel BOS, BOB-vet ( VSP, ROP-vet)

 

 
Jyväskylä 19.11. Lena Danker, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet),  Cloudy Star  BD2 res.CACIB (PU2, VACA)

 

 
Australia 5.11.
Cardigan: Kardibroke Ice Princess became an AUS CH. She is after Welshtian Aconitum and 4. champion in that litter.

 

 
Seinäjoki 29.10. Gunilla Sandberg, SE
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum CACIB, BOS (CACIB, VSP),  Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet ( ROP, ROP-vet)

 

Lohja Corgi Spec. 22.10. dogs/urokset Teddy Mc Dowell,USA,bitches /nartut Nancy Cunliffe,USA
Cardigan: Orso for Geestland open Exc CK, Carbon Black  ch Exc, Welshtian Aconitum ch Exc, Gilded Dreams jun Exc2 CK, Cloudy Day open Exc, Urdan Unity open Exc2 CK, Winner Whoop Ch Exc3 CK, Matey Marvel vet Exc3 CK,  Exact Elite vet Exc4, Kitimat vet Exc, Fave Rave vet Exc,  Breeding Group 2 HP, (Kasvattajaryhmä 2 KP)

 
 
Rakvere, Estonia 15.10. Igoris Zizevskis, LT/Igoris Zizevskis/Nikolay Sedyh, RU
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet, BIG3, BIS3-vet,( ROP, ROP-vet, RYP3, BIS3-vet)

 

 
Eckerö 24.9. Tapio Eerola, FI
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum  CACIB, BOB, BIG1 (CACIB, ROP, RYP1), Winner Whoop resCACIB, BB2  (VACA, PN2), Exact Elite  BB4, BOB-vet, (PN4, ROP-vet ) Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Pembroke:
Deep Delight CACIB, BOS (CACIB, VSP)

 

Hyvinkä 17.9. Anna Redlicka, PL/Leila Kärkäs, FI/
Maret Kärdi,EE
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet, BIG1, BIS3-vet, BIS,( ROP, ROP-vet, RYP1, BIS3-vet, BIS)

 

Porvoo 10.9. Rainer Vuorinen, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet, ( ROP, ROP-vet)

 

 
Vantaa 3.9. Juha Putkonen, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet, ( ROP, ROP-vet), Urdan Unity CC, BB3, (PN3, SERT),  Exact Elite BB4 (PN4),

 

 

 Tervakoski 27.8. Ligita Zage, LV
Cardigan: Ipso Facto BD3, BOB-vet, (PU3, ROP-vet)  For a Fact BB3, (PN3)
Pembroke: Deep Delight BB4 (PN4)

 

 

 
Heinola 21.8. Jaana Hartus, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB2, BOB-vet, ( PN2, ROP-vet)

 

 
Helsinki 14.8. Reijo Tuovinen, FI
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Fabulous Fortune BOS-vet (VSP-vet)

 

 
Joensuu 14.8. Cristian Stefanescu, RO
Cardigan:  Fact and Figures CC, BOS, (SERT, VSP)

 

kuva Katri Huusko
Joensuu 13.8. Esko Nummijärvi, FI
Cardigan: Cloudy Star  CACIB BOB (CACIB, ROP)
 

 

 
Turku 13.8. Gunnel Holm, FI
Cardigan:Fave Rave BOB, BOB-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet )

 

 
Salo 7.8. Miroslaw Redlicki, PL
Cardigan:  Exact Elite  BOB, BOB-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet)

 

Kuopio 7.8. Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, B
Cardigan: Cloudy Star  BD2, res.CACIB (PU2, VACA), Kitimat BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet)

 

 
Rèzekne, Latvia 7.8. Igoris Zizevskis, LT
Cardigan: Matey Marvel CC, BOS, LT & Balt CH

 

 
Druskininkai, Lithuania, Baltic Winner 6.8. Judith Koròzs-Papp, HU
Cardigan: Matey Marvel Balt VW-2011

 

 
Druskininkai, Lithuania 5.8. Ekaterina Baoujes, RU
Cardigan: Matey Marvel CC, CACIB, LT CH

 

 
Pori 31.7. Manuel Loureiro Borges, PO/ BIS-VET Unto Timonen, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOS, BOB-vet, BIS4-vet, (VSP, ROP-vet, BIS4-vet)

 

Ransäter, Sweden 31.7. Andrzej Stepinski, PL
Cardigan: Carbon Black  CC, res.CACIB, SE CH (SERT, VACA, SE MVA)
 

 

Helsinki 24.7. Dan Ericsson, SE
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB2,  BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet)

 

 
Tornio 23.7. Lena Stålhandske, SE
Cardigan: Cloudy Star  CACIB BOB (CACIB, ROP)

 

Cloudy Star
Pöytyä 16.7. Marja Talvitie, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet,BIS2-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet. BIS2-vet),  Fave Rave BB3, (PN3),
Breeding Group BOB, BIS3, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP, BIS3)
Pembroke: Deep Delight BB2 (PN2)

 

photo TEXTerri
Heinävesi 9.7. Soile Bister, FI
Cardigan: Cloudy Star BOB (ROP)

 

Cloudy Star
Hyvinkää 9.7. Elena Ruskovaara, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, BOB-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet),  Zeilah BB4 (PN4)

 

Matey Marvel
Karjaa 3.7. Leila Kärkäs, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB2,  BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet), Founded on Fact BB3, res.CC (PN3, vaSERT)

 

 
Juva 2.7. Elena Ruskovaara, FI
Cardigan: Cloudy Star BOB (ROP)

 

 
Tuusula 2.7. Saija Juutilainen, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB2,  BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet)

 

 
Pärnu Estonia 19.6. Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, PL
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB2,  BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet)
Pembroke: Zaria BOS,CACIB (VSP, CACIB)

 

 
Pärnu Estonia 18.6. Pjotr Krol, PL
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOS,  BOB-vet, (VSP, ROP-vet)
Pembroke: Zaria BB2, CC, res.CACIB, EE CH (PN2, SERT,VACA, EE MVA)

 

Zaria
Pärnu, Estonia FCI Group1 spec. show 17.6. Tatyana Raschikhmarova, RUS
Cardigan: Matey Marvel VCC, BOB,  BOB-vet, BIS4-vet, EE VCH, (VSERT, ROP, ROP-vet, BIS4-vet, EE VMVA)

 

Matey Marvel

Australia11.6. Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc, Pam Douglas, NZ
Cardigan: Kardibroke Frozen Memories  BOB/ABOB/BIS/ABIS, Kardibroke Ice Princess  ResCC, Kardibroke Finishing Line  ResCC/JOB, all after Welshtian Aconitum
As for number of Cardi's who have won Best In Show at WCC of SA, Frozen Memories is 4.

 

Pieksämäki 11.6. Gunnel Holm, FI
Cardigan: Cloudy Star CC, BOB, FI CH (SERT, ROP, FI MVA)

 

Cloudy Star
Lohja 5.6. Hilkka Salohalla, FI
Cardigan: Exact Elite BB2,  BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet), Bright Bride BB3 res.CC (PN3, vaSERT)

 

 
Helsinki 22.5. Simon Parsons, GB
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB,  BOB-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet)

 

 
Hamina 21.5. Pirjo Aaltonen, FI
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB,  BOB-vet, (ROP, ROP-vet)

 

 
Rauma 14.5. Hans v.d. Berg, NL
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Matey Marvel  BB2, (PN2), Zeilah BB4 res.CC (PN4 vaSERT), Welshtian Aconitum  BOS, (VSP),  Carbon Black  BD3 (PU3), Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Ventspils, Latvia 8.5. Elena Borisova
Cardigan: Matey Marvel VCC, BOB,  BOB-vet, LVVCH , LTVCH, (VSERT, ROP, ROP-vet LVVMVA, LTVMVA)

 

 
Talsi, Latvia 7.5. Kamen Litov
Cardigan: Matey Marvel VCC, BOB, BOB-vet, Group5, BIS3-vet  (ROP, ROP-vet, RYP5, BIS3-vet,

 

 
Lappeenranta 23.4. Igor Selimovic, HR
Cardigan: Kitimat BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet), Matey Marvel  BB3, (PN3),

 

 
Lahti 22.4. Elaine Whitney, CA
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOS,  BOB-vet, (VSP, ROP-vet), Kitimat BB2,(PN2)

 

 
Vilnius Cup, Lithuania 20.3. Jelena Balazsovits, HU
Cardigan: Matey Marvel  BOB-vet, (ROP-vet), Picked Pard   res.CACIB,
Pembroke: Zaria res.CACIB, (VACA)

 

 
Vilnius, Lithuania 19.3. Denis Kuselj, BG
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BOB, vet CC, BOB-vet, LTVW-11( ROP, vet SERT, ROP-vet. LTVV-11, Picked Pard   res.CACIB, (VACA) ,
Pembroke: Zaria res.CACIB, (VACA)

 



 









 

Riga, Latvia 12.3. Anne Indergaard, NO
Cardigan: Matey Marvel BB3, vet CC, BOB-vet, LVVW-11( PN3, vet SERT, ROP-vet LVVV-11

 
 
Juuka 5.3. Bo Skalin, FI
Cardigan: Carbon Black CC, BOB FI CH, ( SERT, ROP, FI MVA)

Turku 23.1. Sandra Mashford, AUS
Cardigan: Welshtian Aconitum  CACIB, BOB, (CACIB, ROP),  Picked Pard   BD3 (PU3), Carbon Black  BD4 CC, (PU4, SERT),  Phi-Vestavia I Love Beryllos BB2, CACIB, (PN2, CACIB) , Fave Rave BB3, BOB-vet (PN3, ROP-vet), Upward Unity  BB4 res.CACIB (PN4, VACA),
Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)
Pembroke:
Fernando Madeira Rodriques, PO
Find the Joy BOS-puppy (VSP-pentu)

 
 
Lahti 16.1. Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Fi
Cardigan: Upward Unity BB2 (PN2),  Yamada BB3 res.CC (PN3 vaSERT), Lambent Lulu BB4, BOB-vet (PN4 ROP-vet)
 
   

Geestland -cardigans in The cardigan of the year 2010 results - Geestland-cardiganit Vuoden cardigan 2010 tuloksissa:

Males -Urokset

2. Welshtian Aconitum
7. Picked Pard
5. Droll Demon
12.Cloudy Star
Bitches-Nartut

2. Kitimat
6. Fave Rave
7. Winner Whoop

Young-Nuoret

6. Cloudy Star 
    Carbon Black
9. Dreamscape
 

Broods

1. Lambent Lulu
6. Jewett
11. Fave Rave
8. Jewett
12.Balmy Mackinlay



 
Studs

2. Kootenay
5. Hitchhiker
6. Welshtian Aconitum
11. Picked Pard

 


 

Veterans

1. Kitimat
2. Fave Rave
4. Droll Demon
6. Legit Logo
12. Exact Elite