LATEST NEWS            

2017


2015
6 generations Geestland's cardigans - Fave Rave 16 yrs, Kitimat 13 yrs, Quite a Quiz 11,5 yrs,
Winner Whoop 8 yrs, Gilded Dreams 4,5 yrs and Lucky Day 2 yrs.


       5 generations 2007, Winner Whoop, Quite a Quiz, Kitimat, Fave Rave and Balmy Mackinlay


and this is the beginning, Mandastamm Ballyhoo

10 puppies (6+4) born 22.9.
9 blue merle, one tricolor/brindle marks
mom FI CH Beryllos Keep In Geestland
dad FI CH Geestland's Marble Moon



 

Facebookissa on oma ryhmä Geestland-corgeille, liity!



 

Geestland-päivän 2012 kuvia          Geestland-day 2012 pictures

 

SHOWRESULTS-NÄYTTELYTULOKSET 2017:

   
Seinäjoki 28.10. Jari Laakso, Finland
Rimy Rain  CC, CACIB, BOS (SERT,CACIB,VSP)
 
 
Valmiera, Lithuania 14.10. Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
Rare Rhime BB2, JunCC, LV&LT&BY JCH, LT JW-17
 
 
Tallinn, Estonia 23.9. Igor Selimovic, Kroatia
Gilded Dreams CC, CACIB, BOB, EE CH, (SERT, CACIB, ROP, EE MVA)
 
 
Hyvinkää 17.9. Zsolt Biro, Hungary
Rimy Rock BD3, resCC (PU3, vasert)
 
 
Muurame 9.9. Chie Ejima, Japan
Cloudy Star BOS, BOS-vet, (VSP, VSP-vet), Highday BB4, resCC (PN4, vaSERT)
 
 
Porvoo 9.9. Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
Marble Moon BD2 (PU2), Guest Of Game BOS-vet, (VSP-vet), Quod Vide BB4, (PN4)
 
 
Helsinki 3.9. Jesper Ravn, Denmark
Marble Moon BD2 (PU2), Quiz For You BD3, resCC, (PU3, vaSERT), Rimy Rain BB2, resSERT (PN2, vaSERT),  Quod Vide BB3, (PN3)
 
 
Janakkala 28.6. Anna Kochan, Poland
Rimy Rock
BD3 (PU3)
 
 
Mäntyharju 26.8. Soile Bister, Finland
Cloudy Star BOS, BOS-vet, (VSP, VSP-vet) 
 
 
Kiev Ukraine 26.8. Dagmar Klein, Rumania
Carbon Black BOB-vet (ROP-vet)
 
 
Kiev Ukraine 25.8. Leif Herman Wilberg, Norway
Carbon Black BOS-vet, EU VW-17, (VSP-vet, EU VW-17)
 
 
Kiev Ukraine 24.8. Beata Petkevica, Latvia
Carbon Black BOB-vet UA VCH, (ROP-vet, UA VCH)
 
 
Tallin Estonia 20.8.Anna Albrigo, Italy
Illusia CC, res.CACIB, EE CH (SERT, vaCACIB, EE MVA)
 
 
Helsinki 19.8. Carsten Birk, Denmark
Rimy Rain CC, BOB (SERT, ROP), Quiz For You BD2 res.CC (PU2, vaSERT)
 
 
Joensuu 12.8. Bernardi Serena, San Marino
Illusia CC, BOB, FI CH, (SERT, ROP, FI MVA) Cloudy Star BD3, BOS-vet, (PU3, VSP-vet) On Stage BB4 (PN4)
 
 
Turku 12.8. Torsten Lemmer, Bulgarian
Rare Rhime CC, BOB,(SERT, ROP) Quiz For You CC, BOS, (SERT, VSP) Winner Whoop BB2, BOB-vet, (PN2, ROP-vet) Rare Rival BD3 (PU3), Quod Vide BB3 res.CC (PN3, vaSERT)
 
 
Valkeakoski 6.8. Helin Tenson, Finland
Quiz For You BD2, (PU3),  Guest Of Game BD3 BOB-vet, (PU3, ROP-vet)  Marble Moon BD4, (PU4)
 
 
Pori 29.7. Dirk Spruyt, Belgian
Rimy Rose CC, BOS ( SERT, VSP)
 
 
Saarijärvi 28.9. Kim Vigsö-Nielsen, Denmark
Guest Of Game BOS-vet, (VSP-vet)

 
 
Raasepori 9.7. Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden
Quod Vide BB2,CC, ( PN2, SERT)
 
 
Mikkeli 8.7. Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Illusia BB4, (PN4)
 
 
Tuusniemi 1.7. Leila Kärkäs, Suomi
Cloudy Star BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet)
 
 
Riihimäki 1.7. Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway
Marble Moon BD3, (PU3)
 
 
Kouvola Corgi Spec. 18.6. Alan Rees, GB
Winner Whoop BOB-vet, BIS2-vet, (ROP-vet, BIS2-vet)
 
 
Kotka 17.6. Josey Foley, Ireland
Winner Whoop BOB-vet, (ROP-vet)
 
 
Alavus 11.6. Tuula-Maija Tammelin, Denmark
Guest Of Game BOS-vet, (VSP-vet)
 
 
Suomussalmi 10.6. Anne Chatarine Edoff, Sweden
Passion For Pixies CC, BOB, (SERT, ROP)
 
 
Hämeenlinna 10.6. Svante Frisk, Sweden
Rimy Rose BB2, CC, (PN2, SERT)
 
 
Norrköping Sweden 3.6. Anders Tunold Hanssen, Norway
Carbon Black  BD3, BOS-vet, (PU3, VSP-vet)
 
 
Rauma 28.5. Mike Vincent, Great Britain
Marble Moon BOB (ROP), Jaamarin Aamu-Usva BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet), Winner Whoop BB2, (PN2), Quiz For You BD3, resCC, (PU3, vaSERT), Rimy Rain BB4 resCC (PN4, vaSERT), Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP) 


 
Helsinki 20.5. Karen Gilliland, Ireland
Inkling BD2 resCACIB (PU2, vaCACIB), Rimy Rain BB3 CC, (PN3 SERT)
 
 
Varkaus 13.5. Peter van Montfoort
Cloudy Star BOB, BOB-vet (ROP, ROP-vet)
 
 
Tampere 6.5. Vlastislav Vojtek
Carbon Black  BD2, BOS-vet, (PU2, VSP-vet)
 
 
Lahti 1.5. Tarja Löfman, Finland
Carbon Black  BD4, BOS-vet, (PU4, VSP-vet)
 
 
Västerås Sweden 23.4. Johan Andersson, Sweden
Quiz For You BM3, CC, (PU3, SERT), Rimy Rain BB4, res.CC (PN4, vaSERT)
Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP)

 
 
Vaasa 8.4. Shaun Watson, Ireland
Carbon Black  BD4, BOB-vet, (PU4, ROP-vet)
 
 
Strängsnäs Sweden 12.3. Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden
Quiz For You BM4, res.CC, (PU4, vaSERT)
Quod Vide BB2,res.CC, res.CACIB ( PN2, vaSERT, VACA)

 
 
Vilna 5.3.
Rare Rhime junCC, BOS-jun, LT&BYJCH, (junSERT, VSP-jun, LT&BYJMVA)
 
 
Vilna 4.3.
Rare Rhime junCC, BOS-jun LTJW-17,(junSERT, VSP-jun, LTJV-17)
 
Minsk 26.2.
Carbon Black vetCC, BOB-vet, BIS4-vet (vetSERT, ROP-vet, BIS4-vet), Rare Rhime junCC, BOB-jun (junSERT, ROP-jun)
 
 
Riga 19.2. Cesare Calcinati, Italy
Carbon Black BOS LTVCH
 
Turku 22.1 Catharine Rooney, IE
Quiz For You BD3, (PU3)
 
 
Lahti 15.1. Pirjo Aaltonen, FI
Quiz For You BD4, res,CC (PU4, vaSERT), Quest Of Game VSP-vet (BOS-vet)
Leni Finne, FI
Rare Rhime BOS-puppy (VSP-pentu)
 


SHOWRESULTS-NÄYTTELYTULOKSET 2016:

 

Winner 2016 11.12. Andrzei Kazmierski, PL
Quiz For You BD2, CC, JW-16 (PU2, SERT, JV-16)
Kirsti Louhi
Rare Rhime BOB-puppy (ROP-pentu)
 
 
HelsinkiWinner puppy 10.12. Nina Janger, FI
Rare Rhime BOB-puppy, (ROP-pentu)
 
 
HelsinkiWinner 10.12. Ricardo Torre-Simoes, Brazil
Jaamarin Aamu-Usva BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet), HeVW-16, HeW-16
 
 
Tuulos 1.10. Harto Stockmari, FI
Lucky Day BB2 CC FI CH (PN2 SERT, FI MVA)

Lucky Day
Hyvinkää 18.9. Charlotte Höier, DK
Quod Vide CC, BOB ( SERT, ROP)
 

Quod Vide
Porvoo 10.9. Rune Fagerström, FI
Quiz For You BOS, CC (VSP, SERT),
Orso For Geestland BOB-vet, (ROP-vet)
 

Quiz For You
Raisio 13.8. Margaret Martin, IE
Carbon Black BOB (ROP),
Jaamarin Aamu-Usva BOS, BOB-vet (VSP, ROP-vet),
Quiz For You BM2, CC (PU2 SERT),
Marble Moon BM3,
Quits Quotha BB2, CC, PN2 SERT,
Breeding Group BOB, (Kasvattajaryhmä ROP) 
 

Jaamarin Aamu-Usva
Porvoo  30.7. Pirjo Aaltonen, FI
Quod Vide BB3 CC (PN3 SERT)
 

Quod Vide
Cetinje Montenegro 27.7.
Carbon Black CC CACIB BOB ME CH ME Grand CH (SERT CACIB ROP ME MVA ME Grand MVA)
 
 
Cetinje Montenegro 26.7.
Carbon Black CC CACIB BOB BIG1 (SERT CACIB ROP RYP1)
 
 
Cetinje Montenegro 24.7.
Carbon Black CC CACIB BOB BIG2 (SERT CACIB ROP RYP2)
 
Peja Kosovo 24.7.
Carbon Black CC CACIB BOB KV CH (SERT CACIB ROP KV MVA)
 
 
Peja Kosovo 23.7.
Carbon Black CC CACIB BOB BIG1 (SERT CACIB ROP RYP1)
 
Ogre Summer Latvia 17.7. John Muldoon IE
Carbon Black BD2 (PU2)
 
 
Ogre FCI1 Spec. Latvia 17.7. Lars Tomas Rohlin DK
Carbon Black BOB (ROP)
 
 

 

Ogre winner Latvia 16.7. Ragnar Hjort NO
Carbon Black CC, BOB, LV CH,  BIG2, (SERT, ROP, LV MVA, RYP 2
Mäntsälä 16.7. Annika Ulltveit-Moe SE
Quiz For you BOB-puppy (ROP-pentu)
Quod Vide BOS-puppy (VSP-pentu)
Marble Moon BD3 (PU3)

Quod Vide Bos-puppy
Rantasalmi 3.7. Jahn Stääv, Sweden
On Stage CC, BOS (SERT, VSP)
 
Raasepori 3.7. Irina Poletaeva, Finland
Quiz for You BOB-puppy, (ROP-pentu), Quod Vide BOS-puppy, (VSP-pentu)

Quiz For You Bob-puppy
Kajaani 5.6. Hilkka Salohalla, Finland
Cloudy Day CC, BOB, FI CH (SERT, ROP, FI MVA)
 

Cloudy Day
Joensuu 29.5. Paavo Mattila, Finland
Passion for Pixies CC, BOS (SERT, VSP)
 
 
Joensuu 28.5. Maija Lehtonen, Finland
Illusia CC, CACIB, BOB (SERT, CACIB, ROP)
 
 
Helsinki 22.5. Kari Järvinen, Finland
Ingle BD3 (PU3)
 

Ingle
Hamina 21.5. Markku Kipinä, Finland
Inkling CACIB, BOS (CACIB, VSP), Untold Unity BOB-vet (ROP-vet)
 
Mynämäki 14.5. Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
Illusia CC, BOB (SERT, ROP),
pembroke Zaria BB4, BOB-vet (PN4, ROP-vet)

Illusia
Harjavalta 8.5. Brigita Kremser, Slovenia
Marble Moon CC, BOB, FI CH (SERT, ROP, FI MVA), Koal Dust BB2, resCC
 (PN2, vaSERT)
 

Marble Moon
Kajaani 9.1. Harry Tast, Finland
On Stage CC, BOB (SERT, ROP)
 

Turku int Marie Petersen, Denmark
Picked Pard BM2 BOS-vet (PU2, VSP-vet)

 

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005